Home School Program Guide

2018-2019 Home School Programs

October 15, 2018 

10:45 a.m. 

Blast Off (Pre/K)

Chilling Out (Grade 2) 

Minerals Rock (Grade 3)

Forensics Lab (Grade 6) 

12:00 p.m. 

Bubbleology (Grade 1) 

12:30 p.m.

Simple Machines (Grade 4) 

12:45 p.m.

Chem Squad (Grade 5) 

Heat it Up (Grade 7) 

1:15 p.m. 

Creepy Crawlies (Pre/K)

Scales & Tails (Grade 2) 

1:30 p.m. 

Make N' Take (Grade 4+) 

2:00 p.m. 

Electric Car Garage (Grade 5) 

Come Fly with Me (Grade 6) 

2:30 p.m.

Colours Colours (Grade 1) 

Make A Sound (Grade 3) 

November 19, 2018 

10:45 a.m. 

Powerful Patterns (Pre/K) 

Mini-Makers (Grade 2) 

Thrill Rides (Grade 3) 

Call the Electrician (Grade 5) 

Mechanics In Action  (Grade 8) 

12:00 p.m. 

Super Senses (Grade 1) 

12:15 p.m. 

Mission S.P.A.C.E (Grade 6) 

12:45 p.m.

Let There be Light (Grade 4) 

1:15 p.m. 

Bubble Fun (Pre/K) 

1:30 p.m.

Boats & Floats (Grade 2) 

2:00 p.m. 

Global Soundscapes (Grade 3) 

MakerLab (Grade 4)

Electric Car Garage (Grade 5) 

2:30 p.m.

Build It! (Grade 1)

December 17, 2018 

10:45 a.m.

Fabulous Five Senses (Pre/K) 

Magnet Magic (Grade 2) 

Let There be Light (Grade 4) 

Weather Wonders (Grade 5) 

Beyond the Atmosphere (Grade 6) 

12:00 p.m.

Splish Splash (Grade 2) 

Make A Sound (Grade 3) 

Cauldron Brew (Grade 5) 

Come Fly with Me (Grade 6) 

1:15 p.m. 

Cold Factor (Pre/K)

Chilling Out (Grade 2) 

2:00 p.m. 

Robotics Lab (Grade 5) 

Exploration Generation (Grade 9)

EPL MakerSpace (All Grades)

2:30 p.m.

Meet the Creature (Grade 1)

January 21, 2019

10:45 a.m. 

Creepy Crawlies (Pre/K) 

Boats & Floats (Grade 2) 

Let There be Light (Grade 4)

Cauldron Brew (Grade 5)

Mission S.P.A.C.E (Grade 6)

12:00 p.m. 

Colours Colours (Grade 1) 

Minerals Rock (Grade 3) 

Roller Coaster Science (Grade 7)

12:45 p.m. 

Chem Squad (Grade 5) 

1:15 p.m. 

Blast Off (Pre/K)

Magnet Magic (Grade 2) 

1:30 p.m. 

Make N' Take (Grade 4+)

2:00 p.m. 

Thrill Rides (Grade 3) 

Robotics Lab (Grade 5) 

Forensics Lab (Grade 6) 

2:30 p.m.

Bubble-Ology (Grade 1) 

February 11, 2019 

10:45 a.m. 

Powerful Patterns (Pre/K)

Boats & Floats (Grade 2) 

Electric Car Garage (Grade 5)

Robotics Lab (Grade 8) 

12:00 p.m. 

Meet the Creature (Grade 1) 

Call the Electrician (Grade 5) 

12:45 p.m. 

Mini-Makers (Grade 1-3) 

1:15 p.m.

Bubble Fun (Pre/K)

1:30 p.m. 

Heat it Up (Grade 7) 

2:00 p.m. 

Thrill Rides (Garde 3) 

Simple Machines (Grade 4) 

MakerLab (Grade 4-6) 

2:30 p.m. 

Super Senses (Grade 1) 

March 18, 2019

10:45 a.m. 

Fabulous Five Senses (Pre/K) 

Scales & Tails (Grade 2) 

Cauldron Brew (Grade 5) 

12:00 p.m. 

Splish Splash (Grade 2) 

Minerals Rock (Grade 3) 

Power Up (Grade 9) 

12:30 p.m. 

Weather Wonders (Grade 5) 

1:15 p.m. 

Cold Factor (Pre/K)

Magnet Magic (Grade 2) 

2:00 p.m.

Thrill Rides (Grade 3) 

Make N' Take (Grade 4+)

Robotics Lab (Grade 5) 

Beyond the Atmosphere (Grade 6) 

2:30 p.m. 

Meet the Creature (Grade 1) 

April 15, 2019

10:45 a.m. 

Creepy Crawlies (Pre/K)

Magnet Magic (Grade 2)

Call the Electrician (Grade 5)

12:00 p.m. 

Build It (Grade 1)

Make A Sound (Grade 3)

MakerLab (Grade 7-9)

12:30 p.m.

Chem Squad (Grade 5)

1:15 p.m.

Bubble Fun (Pre/K)

1:30 p.m. 

Chilling Out (Grade 2)

2:00 p.m.

Let There Be Light (Grade 4) 

Come Fly With Me (Grade 6)

Mission S.P.A.C.E (Grade 9)

2:30 p.m.

Colours Colours (Grade 1)

May 6, 2019

10:00 a.m.

Grade 6 Review